Sl. No. Student Name Company Name
Photo
1 Debaprasad Satapathy

Deloitte

KMBB
2 Anamika Hatui Samcys KMBB
3 Sanghamithra Mishra Samcys KMBB
4 Sagar Kumar Acharya Mind Pool Technologies INC. KMBB
5 Jyothi Prakash Sahoo Samcys  
6 Sauravkumar Raut Samcys kmbb
7 Saikat Mohapatra Samcys kmbb
8 Sabyasachi Sahoo Samcys  
9 Bidusi Adwitiya Samcys kmbb
10 Manas Ranjan Hota Samcys kmbb
11 Himadribhusan Satyanarayan Micro Root Poc Technology  
12 Pravati Sahani Genpact kmbb
13 Soumyamayee Mallick Genpact kmbb
14 Leenarani Samal Genpact kmbb
15 Akhil Kumar Genpact KMBB
16 Suchita Jena(ECE) EXILANT Technologies KMBB
17 Suchita Jena(ECE) EXILANT Technologies KMBB
18 Samsul Khan (ME) InThink Venture Pvt Ltd. placement
19 Sibram Dash (ME) InThink Venture Pvt Ltd. placement
20 Sipun Kumar Sahoo (ME) InThink Venture Pvt Ltd. placement
21 Ramachandra Behera(EEE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
22 Udipt Ranjan Ojha(ECE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
23 Mahavir Prasad Swain(ECE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd  
24 Jiban Kumar Rout (EEE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
25 Partha sarathi Hati (EE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
26 Soumya Ranjan Sahoo (EEE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
27 Subrat Bal (EEE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
28 Bibhasish Mohanty (ECE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
29 Biswaranjan Patra (EEE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
30 Pradeep Panda (EE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
31 Trinath Kumar Behera (EE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
32 Bholanath Dandpat (ECE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
33 Asish Kumar Nayak (ECE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
34 Ranjankant Behera (ECE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
35 Aswini Kumar Bisoyi (ECE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
36 Asutosh Das (ECE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd  
37 P.R Bighnesh Pragyan Prakash (EE) Agrata Technosoft Pvt. Ltd placement
38 Sagar Acharya (ECE) USHA INTERNATIONAL LTD placement
39 Samsul Khan(ME) DALWIN MARINE placement
40 Raj Behera (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION  
41 Shyam Sundar Das (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION  
42 Atul Nayak (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION placement
43 Jayprakash Pradhan (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION  
44 Asish Baliyarsingh (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION  
45 Durgadutta Samal (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION placement
46 Jyoti Ranjan Sahoo (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION placement
47 Shivam Kumar (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION  
48 Suryakant Sahoo (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION  
49 Abhilash Pradhan (ME) ATOZ NDT SOLUTION placement
50 Umesh Chandra Behera UCAL Fual Systems Ltd.  
51 Muktikant Behera UCAL Fual Systems Ltd.  
52 Smurti Ranjan Mangal UCAL Fual Systems Ltd.  
53 Abinash Kumar Seth UCAL Fual Systems Ltd.  
54 Deepak Kumar Choudhury UCAL Fual Systems Ltd.  
55 Gangan Biswal UCAL Fual Systems Ltd.  
56 Ashish ray(ME) Reliance  
57 Amarjeet pattnaik(EE) Axis bank  
58 MD safique rumani(ME Shivam cement  
59 Subrat ku. Jena(ECE) Vibrate &spandan academy  
60 Swapnashree parida(EE) Govt. polytechnique  
61 Bikram p. das(ME) H k metalics  
62 Kalian r swain (EE) Mind tree solution  
63 Pravin nath(EE) Bhusan steel &power  
64 Rajib lochan nayak(EE) Jindal stainless ltd  
65 Sandeep pradhan(ME) Bhusan power plant  
66 Himansu sahoo(EE) Gupta power  
67 Soumya r. Sahu(EEE) Wipro  
68 Durga p. Sethy(ME) Bhusan  
69 Jeeban kumar rout(EE) Wapco ltd.  
70 Rajesh ku. Das(ME) LG  
71 Chandan panda(ME) Zain thermal project  
72 Bikash bhuyan(ME) Satyasai engg.college  
73 Ayan mandal(ME) Mobitize  
74 Smruti s pradhan(ECE) Csir  
75 Sibsankar mallik(EE) Urban hike energy solution  
76 Swadhin pattanayak(EE) Reliance jio  
77 Rajesh pati(ME) Bit,khurda  
78 Avijit mohapatra(ME) Myksehomburg india pvt. Ltd.  
79 Indramani¬† samantaray Tata steel  
80 Deepika samal(EE) Surya international  
81 Ganeswar sahoo(EE) Govt. of india  
82 Bhairab meher(EE) Axis bank  
83 Smruti ranjan mangalME Jindal steel and power  
84 Tushar mishra HCBULKA  
85 Charan pradhan(EEE) Nesco  
86 MD kasim Mubarak(ME) Ndtccs  
87 Rajesh kumar das(ME) Lg compressor  
88 Dipankar panigrahi(EEE) Centurian university