Admission 2016

Sl NO. Students Name Branch District Name
1 AMARENDRA BEHERA CIVIL JAJPUR
2 BISWAJIT NAYAK CIVIL JAGATSINGHPUR
3 BISWAMOHAN PRADHAN CIVIL KANDHAMAL
4 CHANDAN LOHARA CIVIL SUNDARGARH
5 CHINMAYA BEHERA CIVIL JAJPUR
6 CHIRANJEEB LENKA CIVIL BHADRAK
7 GAYATREE TRIPATHY CIVIL BARGARA
8 HARIHARA SATAPATHY CIVIL GAJAPATI
9 JNANARANJAN MOHAPATRA CIVIL PURI
10 JYOTIPRIYA BEHERA CIVIL KANDHAMAL
11 KHAGESWAR PARIDA CIVIL BHADRAK
12 MANOJ KUMAR MOHANTY CIVIL JAJPUR
13 NIRUPAMA NAYAK CIVIL ANGUL
14 NIRUPAMA NAYAK CIVIL JAJPUR
15 PRABHANJAN NAYAK CIVIL SUNDARGARH
16 PRADEEP KUMAR JENA CIVIL KENDRAPADA
17 PRASHANTA BAL CIVIL BHADRAK
18 PREET CHAKRABORTTY CIVIL KHURDA
19 PRITIPARNA RATH CIVIL NAYAGARH
20 PRIYABRATA SARANGI CIVIL JAJPUR
21 PRIYADARSINI NIRBASITA MALLIK CIVIL JAJPUR
22 PRIYANJIBI LENKA CIVIL PURI
23 PRIYANKA SETHI CIVIL ANGUL
24 RANAJIT NATH SHARMA CIVIL DHENKANAL
25 SAMPRITA PATI CIVIL BOLANGIR
26 SATYAJIT BANA CIVIL CUTTACK
27 SATYASUNDAR PARIDA CIVIL NAYAGARH
28 SHEELA NAIK CIVIL SUNDARGARH
29 SUSHREE SANGITA MISHRA CIVIL CUTTACK
30 ITISHREE MAHAMA CIVIL BALASORE
31 SINGDHA BISI CIVIL BARGARA
32 SWAPNARANI SAMAL CIVIL JAGATSINGHPUR
33 AKASH KUMAR PRADHAN CIVIL KANDHAMAL
34 BABITA HEMBRAM CIVIL KHURDA
35 HARAPRIYA MOHAPATRA CIVIL JAJPUR
36 NARAN NAIK CIVIL MAYURBHANJ
37 PRANAYA KUMAR CHOUDHURY CIVIL KHURDA
38 SALMAN MALLICK CIVIL KANDHAMAL
39 STALIN KUMAR HANSDA CIVIL MAYURBHANJ
40 SWEETY PRADHAN CIVIL DEOGARH
41 DEEPAK KUMAR SAHU EEE GANJAM
42 AMAN SAHOO CIVIL SUNDARGARH
43 RASMI RANJAN ROUT CIVIL CUTTACK
44 BINITA SABARO CIVIL GAJAPATI
45 MRUTYUNJAYA BEHERA CIVIL PURI
46 SHUBHRANSHU SEKHAR BISWAL CIVIL JAGATSINGHPUR
47 SUDHANSHU BEHERA CIVIL CUTTACK
48 TAMANNA PARWIN CIVIL NAYAGARH
49 SUBHRAJIT SAHOO CIVIL CUTTACK
50 SIPRASUBHADARSHINI SASMAL CIVIL JAGATSINGHPUR
51 MONALISH NAYAK CIVIL DHENKANAL
52 DEEPAK KUMAR BADARAITA CIVIL GAJAPATI
53 NIRANJAN BEHERA CIVIL NAYAGARH
54 SASMITA PRADHAN CIVIL DEOGARH
55 ANKIT KUMAR PANDA CIVIL PURI
56 JEEBAN PRADEEP SABARO CIVIL GAJAPATI
57 BIBEKANANDA KANHAR CIVIL KANDHAMAL
58 PRITIRANJAN KHUNTIA CSE DHENKANAL
59 ALOK MEHER CSE BARGARA
60 ANKITA BISWAL CSE CUTTACK
61 ANKITA BISWAL CSE KORAPUT
62 ASHIRBAD NANDA CSE SONPUR
63 BHARATI PRADHAN CSE CUTTACK
64 BIBHUDATTA BEHERA CSE GANJAM
65 BICHITRANANDA SAHOO CSE PURI
66 BIGHNESWAR PATRA CSE JHARSUGUDA
67 BISWAJIT SINGH SAMANTA CSE NAYAGARH
68 BISWARANJAN DEHURY CSE KORAPUT
69 CHINMAYEE MEHER CSE BARGARA
70 DEBASISH MISHRA CSE NAYAGARH
71 DEBASMITA SAHU CSE BOLANGIR
72 DHIRAJ KUMAR SAHU CSE GANJAM
73 DIBYA RANJAN RAJU CSE BOUDH
74 GAURAV SINGH CSE SUNDARGARH
75 GEET ROHIT DAS BISWAL CSE KHURDA
76 GOPAL CHANDRA BEHERA CSE ANGUL
77 GOPIKRUSHNA DAS CSE JAGATSINGHPUR
78 HAZARA ARBIN CSE NAYAGARH
79 JAJNASENI SINGH CSE DHENKANAL
80 KASTURI PRIYAMBADA DASH CSE KENDRAPADA
81 LABIB AFTABUDDIN CSE KHURDA
82 MADHUSMITA PADHI CSE PHULBANI
83 MANAMOHAN SAMAL CSE KEONJHAR
84 MANGAL DEEP SAHOO CSE JAGATSINGHPUR
85 NAMITA PATRA CSE MAYURBHANJ
86 NAROTTAM HANSDA CSE KHURDA
87 NIKHIL KUMAR BISOI CSE PURI
88 PABITRA SAMANTA BEHERA CSE BHADRAK
89 PRAKASH RAY CSE JAJPUR
90 PRASANJIT BISWAL CSE KENDRAPADA
91 PRATISRUTI NAYAK CSE CUTTACK
92 RAHUL BEHERA CSE KORAPUT
93 RAJESH KUMAR CSE KENDRAPADA
94 RUTUPARNA DAS CSE JAGATSINGHPUR
95 RUTWIK DASH CSE NAYAGARH
96 SANGEETA BARAL CSE BOLANGIR
97 SANTADWEEPA BAL CSE JAJPUR
98 SAPPA ARABINDA RAO CSE GANJAM
99 SARASWATA NARENDRA SEKHAR
NAYAKSARASWATA NARENDRA
SEKHAR NAYAK
CSE MALKANGIRI
100 SATYARANJAN MOHAPATRA CSE KENDRAPADA
101 SONALI SURAVITA SAMAL CSE KENDRAPADA
102 SONIPRIYA DAS CSE CUTTACK
103 SOUBHAGYALAXMI BASTIA CSE KORAPUT
104 SOUMYA RANJAN BISWAL CSE ANGUL
105 SOUMYA RANJAN DASH CSE JAJPUR
106 SUBHAM DEY CSE WAST BENGAL
107 SUCHINDU KUMAR BEHERA CSE NAYAGARH
108 TRILOCHAN PARIDA/na CSE KEONJHAR
109 UDAYANATH SAHOO CSE BHADRAK
110 YATIN KUMAR DAS CSE DHENKANAL
111 BISMAYA PRAKASH PANI CSE NAYAGARH
112 PUSPANJALI PANDA CSE KENDRAPADA
113 SIMRAN RANI CSE RANCHI
114 SWARNALAXMI BALIARSINGH CSE KHURDA
115 STHITIPRANGYA ROUT CSE JAJPUR
116 SIMANCHALA PRASAD PRADHNRAY CSE NAYAGARH
117 ABHIJEET KUMAR MOHANTY EEE PURI
118 AUROBINDA PANJIA EEE NABARANGPUR
119 BIBHU PRASAD SWAIN EEE CUTTACK
120 BIKRAM KESHARI BEHERA EEE CUTTACK
121 CHIRANJIB DASH EEE KHURDA
122 MAMARANI SAHU EEE JAJPUR
123 ABHISHEK PATRA EEE CUTTACK
124 MANAS RANJAN PRUSTI EEE KALAHANDI
125 NIHAR RANJAN BEHURA EEE JAJPUR
126 RAJASHREE BISWAL EEE JAGATSINGHPUR
127 RAKESH KUMAR NAYAK EEE NAYAGARH
128 RANI ANKITA KUMARI DAS EEE JAJPUR
129 RATNAKAR SAHU EEE SUNDARGARH
130 SATYABRATA NATH EEE JAJPUR
131 SOMIT RAJGURU EEE JAGATSINGHPUR
132 ABHISHEK PATRA EEE CUTTACK
133 SOURAV MISHRA EEE KALAHANDI
134 SRIKANTA PANDA EEE JAGATSINGHPUR
135 TARUN KUMAR PANDA EEE JAJPUR TOWN
136 SIPRA PAL EEE BHADRAK
137 SOVAN PANIGIRAHI EEE BHADRAK
138 SAGARIKA KAR EEE PURI
139 ANUYESHA MISHRA EEE SAMBALPUR
140 NIBEDITA NAYAK EEE KENDRAPADA
141 AMIT KUMAR SOREN EE MAYURBHANJ
142 BISWA RANJAN SETHY EE DHENKANAL
143 CHINMAYA KUMAR TRIPATHY EE ANGUL
144 EVANSON DUNG DUNG EE SUNDARGARH
145 JAGANNATH SUTAR EE CUTTACK
146 BISWAJIT PANDA EE DHENKANAL
147 GOURANGA PRUSTY EE DHENKANAL
148 PRATIK KUMAR PANIGRAHI EE NAYAGARH
149 SAMBIT BEHERA EE DHENKANAL
150 SAMBIT MALLICK EE KANDHAMAL
151 SUMIT PANIGRAHI EE BARGARA
152 MAHAMAD P A J RIZWAN SEIKH EE JAJPUR
153 NIROJ KUMAR BEJ EE BHADRAK
154 BIPLAB KUMAR SETHI EE KENDRAPADA
155 SOUMYARANI PRADHAN EE ANGUL
156 ANURADHA PATRA ECE GAJAPATI
157 RUBIKAN SAHOO ECE ANGUL
158 SIPRANJALI SETHI ECE KORAPUT
159 BARUNDEV MAHANAND ECE BARGARA
160 BISWAJIT SAHOO ECE DHENKANAL
161 SUBHAM MISHRA ECE BHADRAK
162 PRAGNYAN PRIYADARSANI ROUT ECE KENDRAPADA
163 PRITIPRAGNYA SUTAR ECE BHADRAK
164 SAJAL SAHOO ECE GANJAM
165 TANAY MANNA ECE BHADRAK
166 SUDHANSU SEKHAR SATAPATHY ECE GANJAM
167 GEETANJALI MUNDA ECE KEONJHAR
168 MONALISA PATRA ECE KEONJHAR
169 NABIN DANG ECE JHARSUGUDA
170 RASHMITA MALLIK ECE CUTTACK
171 AKANGKSHIT RAMESH MEHER ME BARGARA
172 AKSHAYA KUMAR BISWAL ME PURI
173 AMANSUMAN DAS ME JAJPUR
174 ASHUTOSH PANDA ME PURI
175 AUROBINDO PAHI ME JAJPUR
176 BISWABHUSAN MOHAPATRA ME ANGUL
177 CHANDAN KUMAR SAHOO ME NAYAGARH
178 DEBASHIS PARIDA ME JAJPUR
179 DEEPAK KUMAR BARIK ME KEONJHAR
180 HARAPRASAD NAYAK ME CUTTACK
181 JAGANNATH EKKA ME SUNDARGARH
182 JITUN MISHRA ME BALASORE
183 JYOTIPRAKASH DAS ME BALASORE
184 MD UMER ALAM ME JAJPUR
185 NIHAR RANJAN NAYAK ME NABARANGPUR
186 NIHAR RANJAN PARIDA ME BHADRAK
187 PINKU KUMAR MOHARANA ME JAJPUR
188 PRASHOP PADHAN ME BARGARA
189 PRIYABRATA BEHERA ME PURI
190 PRUTHEERAJ MURMU ME MAYURBHANJ
191 RAJESH DEHURI ME DHENKANAL
192 RAJKUMAR JARIKA ME JAJPUR
193 RAM CHANDRA HANSDAH ME MAYURBHANJ
194 RANJIT KUMAR DAS ME MAYURBHANJ
195 RINKU BALIYARSINGH ME JAGATSINGHPUR
196 ROBIN KUMAR SINGH ME MAYURBHANJ
197 RAJIBA KUMAR PRADHAN ME ANGUL
198 RATHA SAMAL ME ANGUL
199 ROHAN LENKA ME JAGATSINGHPUR
200 SANDEEP KUMAR DAS ME BALASORE
201 SANDEEP KUMAR NAYAK ME SUNDARGARH
202 SANJIB SENAPATY ME PURI
203 SASWAT ISWAR MOHANTY ME JAJPUR
204 SATYABRATA OJHA ME KORAPUT
205 SATYASWARUPA BHOI ME KEONJHAR
206 SAUMYA RANJAN NAIK ME KEONJHAR
207 SIDHANTA KUMAR PRADHAN ME ANGUL
208 SIDHESWAR BARIKI ME ANGUL
209 SWAPNAJIT BISWAL ME CUTTACK
210 TARAKANTA MANTRI ME CUTTACK
211 SOMESH SAHU ME GANJAM
212 SOUMYA RANJAN MISHRA ME JAJPUR
213 SOUMYARANJAN CHAMPATIRAY ME NAYAGARH
214 SPANDAN SATPATHY ME CUTTACK
215 SUDHANSU SEKHAR MAHALA ME BHADRAK
216 SURAJ KUMAR NAIK ME SUNDARGARH
217 SUSANTA KUMAR KANDI ME CUTTACK
218 SUVENDU MAHARANA ME KHURDA
219 ZABIRUDDIN ME JAJPUR
220 AKASH CHANDRA TUDU ME JAJPUR
221 ALEKHA SWAIN ME GANJAM
222 FURLAI HEMBRAM ME MAYURBHANJ
223 MAJHIA KISKU ME MAYURBHANJ
224 RABINDRA MUNDA ME KEONJHAR
225 RAJESH KUMAR DEHURY ME CUTTACK
226 RAJESH KUMAR NAYAK ME KENDRAPADA
227 RAJESH KUMAR TIYU ME KHURDA
228 SAGAR SAHOO ME JAJPUR
229 SAMBIT BISWAL ME KORPUT
230 SUBRAT TOPPO ME SUNDARGARH
231 SUMAN KUMAR SAHOO ME JAJPUR
232 SUNIL SWAIN ME JAGATSINGHPUR
233 ANURAG SURYABANSHEE ME JAGATSINGHPUR
234 DANISH ALAM KHAN ME KENDRAPADA
235 DIBYA PRAKASH OJHA ME SUNDARGARH
236 KUANR SARDAR ME SUNDARGARH
237 RONIT KUMAR TOPPO ME SUNDARGARH
238 SAI AMARESH JENA ME NAYAGARH
239 ABHIJIT PANDA ME KANDHAMAL
240 BISWARANJAN SAHOO ME JAJPUR
241 DURGAPRASAD NATH ME JAJPUR
242 HARAPRASAD SWAIN ME JAGATSINGHPUR
243 SRIKANTA PANIGRAHY ME KANDHAMAL
244 CHINMAY PRADHAN ME JAJPUR
245 BHABANANDA PRUSTY ME JAJPUR
246 AMIYA RANJAN BARIK CIVIL KEONJHAR
247 ANANYA SAMANTARAY CIVIL JAGATSINGHPUR
248 BIKRAM KESHARI MALLIK CIVIL JAGATSINGHPUR
249 CHANDAN ROUT CIVIL DHENKANAL
250 CHINMAYEE BANAPRAVA CIVIL ANGUL
251 CHINTUN KUMAR SAHOO CIVIL JAJPUR
252 DINESH SAHOO CIVIL CUTTACK
253 GITANJALI BAL CIVIL JAJPUR
254 LOPAMUDRA BEHERA CIVIL DEOGARH
255 MONALI MADHUMITA MANGARAJ CIVIL JAGATSINGHPUR
256 PARAMJYOTI JENA CIVIL PURI
257 PRAKASH KUMAR MALIK CIVIL JAJPUR
258 PRIYANKA DEZEE SINGH CIVIL KENDRAPADA
259 RAHUL KUMAR SAHU CIVIL GANJAM
260 REEMARANI NAIK CIVIL PURI
261 SANJEEB BESAN CIVIL SUNDARGARH
262 SASMITA PARIDA CIVIL BALASORE
263 SMRUTI SUHASINI SAMANTARAY CIVIL KENDRAPADA
264 SONALI KAR CIVIL PURI
265 SUPRITI MOHANTY CIVIL KHURDA
266 SWAGATIKA NAYAK CIVIL CUTTACK
267 SWATI TANMAYA MAHAKUD CIVIL KANDHAMAL
268 ABHILIPSA MISHRA CIVIL ANGUL
269 MANISHA PRADHAN CIVIL ANGUL
270 JYOTIRMAYEE SAHU CIVIL ANGUL
271 MANISA PRUSTY CIVIL JAJPUR
272 MATHURAM MURMU CIVIL MAYURBHANJ
273 SUDHAKAR PRADHAN CIVIL NAYAGARH
274 PRABHATI KUMARI DASH CIVIL RAYAGADA
275 RAMABALLAVA ASHA CIVIL CUTTACK
276 MADHUSMITA BEHERA CIVIL BALASORE
277 CHARUBALA JENA CSE KEONJHAR
278 MANINI SAHOO CSE ANGUL
279 SUSHREE ROJALIN PATTNAIK CSE KEONJHAR
280 GITANJALI BEHERA CSE DHENKANAL
281 BIKASH RANJAN DASH ECE PURI
282 AKASH KUMAR MUDULI EE KEONJHAR
283 AMLAN MISHRA EE PURI
284 BHIMSEN GAGARAI EE DHENKANAL
285 BIBHUDATTA BASULAI EE JAJPUR
286 BISWAJIT ROUT EE JAJPUR
287 DIPTIRANJAN SWAIN EE JAGATSINGHPUR
288 KISHAN KUMAR PARIDA EE ANGUL
289 RABI NARAYAN SING EE MAYURBHANJ
290 RUDRANARAYAN DAS EE CUTTACK
291 SANGRAM KESHARI NAYAK EE JHARSUGUDA
292 SYAMASUNDAR SETHY EE KEONJHAR
293 BINIT KUMAR BEHERA EE MAYURBHANJ
294 MADHURI MAHANANDA EE JHARSUGUDA
295 SUCHISMITA MOHANTY EEE KHURDA
296 RAJALAXMI MOHARANA EEE KHURDA
297 ANIL KUMAR MARANDI ME KHURDA
298 ARDHENDU BHUSAN PANDA ME KENDRAPADA
299 BIBHU PRASAD SWAIN ME CUTTACK
300 CHANDAN SETHI ME PURI
301 DIBYAJYOTI MISHRA ME KEONJHAR
302 DIPTIRANJAN BEHERA ME KHURDA
303 NIGOTAM KUNDU ME CUTTACK
304 PRAMOD SINGH ME MAYURBHANJ
305 RAKESH KUMAR NAYAK ME KENDRAPADA
306 SADHU CHARAN BEHERA ME CUTTACK
307 SATYANARAYAN MISHRA ME GANJAM
308 SITANSHU SEKHAR PRADHAN ME NAYAGARH
309 BISWAJIT MAHALIK ME NAYAGARH
310 KARNA KUMAR SINGH ME MAYURBHANJ
311 MAHESWAR NAYAK ME KORAPUT
312 DIPTIRANJAN BEHERA ME KORAPUT