Admission 2015

Sl NO. Students Name Branch District Name

1

Pranatee Sahu

CSE

Angul

2

Rakesh Kumar Naik

ECE

Angul

3

Chidananda Brahma
Swarupananda

EE

Angul

4

Manas Ram Satpathy

EE

Angul

5

Rajiba Kumar Pradhan

ME

Angul

6

Ratha Samal

ME

Angul

7

Sujata Dalai

Civil

Angul

8

Rashmita  Behera

ME

Angul

9

Rajesh Kumar Patra

EE

Balasore

10

Suchismita Jena

EEE

Balasore

11

SK Ajim Aktar

ME

Balasore

12

Suchita Panda

Civil

Balasore

13

Sharat Kumar Barik

ECE

Balasore

14

Itishree Mahana

Civil

Bargarh

15

Snigdha Bisi

Civil

Bargarh

16

Jatin Khamari

EE

Bargarh

17

Chinmaya Sahoo

Civil

Bhadrak

18

Debabrata Parhi

Civil

Bhadrak

19

Ritesh Ranjan Malik

Civil

Bhadrak

20

Soumya Ranjan Jena

Civil

Bhadrak

21

Bhupati Bhusan Mohapatra

CSE

Bhadrak

22

Priyadarsani Behera

CSE

Bhadrak

23

Rajendra Sethy

CSE

Bhadrak

24

Sudipta Ojha

CSE

Bhadrak

25

Subham Mishra

ECE

Bhadrak

26

Somya Ranjan Mahunta

EE

Bhadrak

27

Suresh Kumar Barik

EE

Bhadrak

28

Sipra Pal

EEE

Bhadrak

29

Sovan Panigrahi

EEE

Bhadrak

30

Sunil Kumar Sahoo

EEE

Bhadrak

31

Debdut Mondal

ME

Bhadrak

32

Rajesh Ranjan Malik

ME

Bhadrak

33

Saswat Kumar Panda

ME

Bhadrak

34

Shibashis Mohanty

ME

Bhadrak

35

Soumya Ranjan Padhi

ME

Bhadrak

36

Tanay Manna

ECE

Bhadrak

37

Kasturi Pradhan

Civil

Bhadrak

38

Priyanka Samal

Civil

Bhadrak

39

Pravakar Das

ME

Bhadrak

40

Binati  Rana

CSE

Bolangir

41

Simanchal Sahoo

CSE

Bolangir

42

Monalisa Das

Civil

Cuttack

43

Rasmi Ranjan Rout

Civil

Cuttack

44

Subhrajit Sahoo

Civil

Cuttack

45

HariSankar Tudu

CSE

Cuttack

46

Rojalin Barik

CSE

Cuttack

47

Sitansu Ranjan Swain

CSE

Cuttack

48

Sohamshree Nath

CSE

Cuttack

49

Subrat Kumar Dalai

CSE

Cuttack

50

Jajati Keshari Maharana

ECE

Cuttack

51

Sonali Satapathy

ECE

Cuttack

52

Swapna Sonalika Singh

ECE

Cuttack

53

Swatika Subhadarsini

ECE

Cuttack

54

Nihar Ranjan Rout

EE

Cuttack

55

Nirmala Kumar Sahu

EE

Cuttack

56

Abhishek Patra

EEE

Cuttack

57

Aparna Prusty

EEE

Cuttack

58

Santanu Kumar Sukla

EEE

Cuttack

59

Bikash Rout

ME

Cuttack

60

Chndravanu Sahoo

ME

Cuttack

61

Mukund Murari Das

ME

Cuttack

62

Sagar Debaprasad Swain

ME

Cuttack

63

Satyajit Swain

ME

Cuttack

64

Saumendra Kumar Sahoo

ME

Cuttack

65

Subhrajit Nayak

ME

Cuttack

66

Swapnajit Biswal

ME

Cuttack

67

Tarakanta Mantri

ME

Cuttack

68

Asutosh Behera

Civil

Cuttack

69

Manisha Mishra

Civil

Cuttack

70

Swarna Pravha Devi

Civil

Cuttack

71

Amulyaratna Samantaray

ECE

Cuttack

72

Abhimanyu Pal

EE

Cuttack

73

Rojaline  Priyadarsini

EE

Cuttack

74

Pritiswagat Routray

ME

Cuttack

75

Suryakanta Behera

ME

Cuttack

76

Monalish Nayak

Civil

Dhenkanal

77

Sandip Mahakhud

CSE

Dhenkanal

78

Biswajit Panda

EE

Dhenkanal

79

Gouranga Prusty

EE

Dhenkanal

80

Ajit Pradhan

ME

Dhenkanal

81

Dharmananda Das

Civil

Dhenkanal

82

Pritiranjan Khuntia

ECE

Dhenkanal

83

Jeeban `Pradeep Sabaro

Civil

Gajapati

84

Bidyadhar Pradhan

Civil

Ganjam

85

Srotaswini Maharana

CSE

Ganjam

86

Sudhansu  Sekhar Satpathy

ECE

Ganjam

87

Epili Trilochan

EEE

Ganjam

88

Artatrana Behera

ME

Ganjam

89

Pradeep Kumar Muni

Civil

Ganjam

90

Sandhyarani Bisoyee

EE

Ganjam

91

Deepak Kumar Sahu

EEE

Ganjam

92

Jyotish Samal

Civil

Jagatsinghpur

93

S Santosh Mohan Moharana

Civil

Jagatsinghpur

94

Monalisha Parida

CSE

Jagatsinghpur

95

Nirupama Mallick

CSE

Jagatsinghpur

96

Pratiusha Priyadarsini  Lenka

CSE

Jagatsinghpur

97

Prerana Sahoo

CSE

Jagatsinghpur

98

Sadhana Khuntia

CSE

Jagatsinghpur

99

Satyajit Behera

CSE

Jagatsinghpur

100

Richita Mallick

ECE

Jagatsinghpur

101

Bishal Das

EE

Jagatsinghpur

102

Ambika Prasad Parida

ME

Jagatsinghpur

103

Biswojit Behera

ME

Jagatsinghpur

104

Debiprasad Nanda

ME

Jagatsinghpur

105

Prasanjit Jena

ME

Jagatsinghpur

106

Priyabrata Behera

ME

Jagatsinghpur

107

Ranjan Behera

ME

Jagatsinghpur

108

Sabyasachi Sahoo

ME

Jagatsinghpur

109

Shibashish Biswal

ME

Jagatsinghpur

110

SK Mohammed Asim

ME

Jagatsinghpur

111

Ananta Biswal

Civil

Jagatsinghpur

112

Dipanjali Sahoo

Civil

Jagatsinghpur

113

Jasmini Ojha

Civil

Jagatsinghpur

114

Laxmi Priya Swain

Civil

Jagatsinghpur

115

Nitish Kumar Parida

Civil

Jajpur

116

Prakash  Nayak

Civil

Jajpur

117

Rati Ranjan Behera

Civil

Jajpur

118

Om Prakash Dash

CSE

Jajpur

119

Aditya Narayan Samal

ECE

Jajpur

120

Abhisek Dhal

EE

Jajpur

121

Bhagyadhara Sethi

EE

Jajpur

122

Ayushryua ray

EEE

Jajpur

123

Pranakrushna  Mohanta

EEE

Jajpur

124

Akash Kumar Swain

ME

Jajpur

125

Dinesh Chandra Swain

ME

Jajpur

126

Nalinikanta Behera

ME

Jajpur

127

Prakash Patra

ME

Jajpur

128

Priyabrata Jena

ME

Jajpur

129

Sambit Kumar Dhir  Samanta

ME

Jajpur

130

Satya Sundar Samal

ME

Jajpur

131

Soumya Ranjan Behera

ME

Jajpur

132

Debasmita Dash

Civil

Jajpur

133

Sanjukta Dhurua

Civil

Jharshuguda

134

Sarojini Jaypuria

Civil

Jharshuguda

135

Ranjita Luha

EE

Jharshuguda

136

Om Prakash Jena

Civil

Kalahandi

137

Bhakta Charan Rout

CSE

Kendrapara

138

Aravinda  Sahoo

EEE

Kendrapara

139

Satyabrat Samantaray

EE

Kendrapara

140

Janmejaya  Biswal

EEE

Kendrapara

141

SK Jabid Akhatar

EEE

Kendrapara

142

Akash Kumar Baral

ME

Kendrapara

143

Chinmaya Kumar Pradhan

ME

Kendrapara

144

Sagar  Rout

ME

Kendrapara

145

Susree Yogasakti Panda

ECE

Kendrapara

146

Manoj Kumar Tripathy

ME

Kendrapara

147

Smita Rani Giri

Civil

Keonjhar

148

Mamashree Sahoo

CSE

Keonjhar

149

Sweta  Rout

CSE

Keonjhar

150

Taniya Naaz

CSE

Keonjhar

151

Sudatta Pradhan

EE

Keonjhar

152

Ajit Kumar Mahanta

ME

Keonjhar

153

Lalkrushna Mohanta

ME

Keonjhar

154

Prakash Kumar Mohanta

ME

Keonjhar

155

Sachin Kumar Dehury

ME

Keonjhar

156

Shiv Sankar Naik

ME

Keonjhar

157

Sharat Kumar Jena

ME

Keonjhar

158

Satyabrata Sethi

ME

Keonjhar

159

Jeevanjyoti Pradhan

CSE

Khandhamal

213

Subham Behera

CSE

Khandhamal

214

Rajesh Kumar Mallick

ME

Khandhamal

215

Rajesh Kumar Nayak

ME

Khandhamal

160

Omm Sugandha Sibani Mahapatra

Civil

Khurda

161

Priyadarshini Sahoo

Civil

Khurda

162

Rebati Murmu

Civil

Khurda

163

Ajit Kar

Civil

Khurda

164

Alok Behera

Civil

Khurda

165

Rajesh Kumar Sahoo

Civil

Khurda

166

Satya Narayan Jena

Civil

Khurda

167

Anwesha Subhadarshini

CSE

Khurda

168

Smrutiseva Sarangi

CSE

Khurda

169

Lipsa Mohanty

ECE

Khurda

170

Biswasit Das Mallick

ME

Khurda

171

Kumud Behera

ME

Khurda

172

Nirvik Ranjan Baliarsingh

ME

Khurda

173

Padmini Behera

ME

Khurda

174

Sahadev Behera

ME

Khurda

175

Satyabrata Panda

ME

Khurda

176

Sibeswar Rautaray

ME

Khurda

177

Soumya Ranjan  Chhuala Singh

ME

Khurda

178

Soumya Ranjan Mishra

ME

Khurda

179

Surya Narayan Behera

ME

Khurda

180

Pramod Mahanandi

Civil

Koraput

181

Brajeswar Lenka

CSE

Koraput

182

Debiprasad Badapanda

CSE

Koraput

183

Amit Kumar Kuaner

ME

Koraput

184

Kanhu Charan Behera

ME

Koraput

185

Arun Ku Nayak

EEE

Malkangiri

186

Om Prakash Das

EEE

Malkangiri

187

Sujit Das Goswami

CSE

Mayurbhanj

188

Benudhar Murmu

Civil

Mayurbhanj

189

Gourisankar Das

CSE

Mayurbhanj

190

Rasmikanta Samal

ECE

Mayurbhanj

191

Fagu Murmu

EE

Mayurbhanj

192

Bhima Tudu

ME

Mayurbhanj

193

Krushna Chandra Pasa

ME

Mayurbhanj

194

Sandeep Kumar Mohanta

ME

Mayurbhanj

195

Saroj Ku Samal

ME

Mayurbhanj

196

Bhagyalaxmi Mohanta

Civil

Mayurbhanj

197

Chandra Sekhar Sing

Civil

Mayurbhanj

198

Jagannath Sing

Civil

Mayurbhanj

199

Laxman Munda

Civil

Mayurbhanj

200

Premalata Hansdah

Civil

Mayurbhanj

201

Puspalata Giri

Civil

Mayurbhanj

202

Tanushree Sahu

Civil

Mayurbhanj

203

Jyotiranjan Giri

ME

Mayurbhanj

204

Tapan Chandra Baskey

ME

Mayurbhanj

205

Malaya Ranjan Sahoo

Civil

Nayagarh

206

Mitali Priyadarshini Pradhan

Civil

Nayagarh

207

Rojalini Sahoo

CSE

Nayagarh

208

Bibhu Prasad Sahoo

ME

Nayagarh

209

Chandan Kumar Sahoo

ME

Nayagarh

210

Sangram Keshari Parida

ME

Nayagarh

211

Bikash Jyoti Dora

ME

Nayagarh

212

Raghunath Sahoo

ME

Nayagarh

216

Pratishruti Priyadarshini Mohanty

Civil

Puri

217

Priti Pragyan Pradhan

Civil

Puri

218

Sasmita  Mallick

Civil

Puri

219

Abhagini Gouda

CSE

Puri

220

Biswajit Chaini

CSE

Puri

221

Debasish Pattjoshi

CSE

Puri

222

Shovan Mishra

CSE

Puri

223

Abhijit Mishra

ME

Puri

224

Durga Prasad Biswal

ME

Puri

225

MIR Muzaffar Ali

ME

Puri

226

Nihar Ranjan Parida

ME

Puri

227

Rudra Narayan Das

ME

Puri

228

Rupambika  Muduli

Civil

Puri

229

Jitendra Biswal

ME

Puri

230

Moses Gorada

ME

Rayagada

231

Soumitra Biswas

Civil

Sambalpur

232

Subham Kumar Badhai

Civil

Sambalpur

233

Bandana Parida

CSE

Sambalpur

234

Debanshi Kar

CSE

Sambalpur

235

Himangini Kar

CSE

Sambalpur

236

Mohit Kumar Thakur

CSE

Sambalpur

237

Satyaban Meher

CSE

Sambalpur

238

Sujit Kumar Kalo

CSE

Sambalpur

239

Chinmaya Parida

ECE

Sambalpur

240

Anadi Chhatria

ME

Sambalpur

241

Ishant Kumar Sahoo

ME

Sambalpur

242

Nibedita Garnaik

EEE

Sambalpur

243

Anuradha Panigrahi

CSE

Sonepur

244

Saawat Swarup Meher

CSE

Sonepur

245

Smita Pradhan

Civil

Sundargarh

246

Mitrabhanu Pruseth

EE

Sundargarh

247

Sameer Meher

EE

Sundargarh

248

Panga Orun Kumar

EEE

Sundargarh

249

Indulata Kerketta

Civil

Sundergarh

250

Bulu Sahoo

ME

Sundergarh

251

Debashis Biswal

ME

Sundergarh

252

Debasis Das

ME

Sundergarh

253

Debasish Tripathy

ME

Sundergarh

254

Pratap Chandra Maharana

ME

Sundergarh

255

Swagat Sekhar Naik

ME

Sundergarh